CAD | USD

PXF4051CAx

PXF4051CAC

Digi-Key Part Number
708-2889-ND
Manufacturer
Bulgin
Manufacturer Product Number
PXF4051CAC
Supplier
Description
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC SIMPLX 25M
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time
14 Weeks
Detailed Description
Cable Fiber Optic LC To LC 50/125 82.0' (25.0m)
Customer Reference
Datasheet Datasheet
Product Attributes
Type
Description
Select
Category
Mfr
Bulgin
Series
Package
Bulk
Part Status
Active
1st Connector
LC
2nd Connector
LC
Cable Diameter
0.08" (2.0mm)
Cable Type
Buffered Fiber
Features
IP66, IP68, IP69K
Fiber Type
50/125
Length - Overall
82.0' (25.0m)
Type
Multimode, Simplex, OM3
Ratings
LSZH
Bend Radius
10mm
Color - Cable
Aqua
Color - Connectors
Black, Blue
Insertion Loss
-
Jacket (Insulation) Material
Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Return Loss
-
Operating Temperature
-25°C ~ 70°C
Base Product Number
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusROHS3 Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
REACH StatusREACH Unaffected
ECCNEAR99
HTSUS8544.70.0000
Bulk
QtyUnit PriceExt Price
1$184.24000$184.24
10$173.40300$1,734.03
25$167.98320$4,199.58
50$157.14620$7,857.31
100$148.47580$14,847.58