PXF4050BAx

PXF4050BAB

Digi-Key Part Number
708-2871-ND
Manufacturer
Bulgin
Manufacturer Product Number
PXF4050BAB
Supplier
Description
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC SIMPLX 10M
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time
14 Weeks
Detailed Description
Cable Fiber Optic LC To LC 62.5/125 32.8' (10.0m)
Customer Reference
Datasheet Datasheet
Product Attributes
Type
Description
Select
Category
Mfr
Bulgin
Series
Package
Bulk
Part Status
Active
1st Connector
LC
2nd Connector
LC
Cable Diameter
0.08" (2.0mm)
Cable Type
Buffered Fiber
Features
IP66, IP68, IP69K
Fiber Type
62.5/125
Length - Overall
32.8' (10.0m)
Type
Multimode, Simplex, OM1
Ratings
-
Bend Radius
30mm
Color - Cable
Orange
Color - Connectors
Black, Blue
Insertion Loss
-
Jacket (Insulation) Material
Poly-Vinyl Chloride (PVC)
Return Loss
-
Operating Temperature
-25°C ~ 70°C
Base Product Number
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusROHS3 Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
REACH StatusREACH Unaffected
ECCNEAR99
HTSUS8544.70.0000
Bulk
QtyUnit PriceExt Price
1$110.54000$110.54
10$104.04600$1,040.46
25$100.79520$2,519.88
50$94.29220$4,714.61
100$89.08980$8,908.98
250$86.48868$21,622.17