FSC2MCXAQ
Image shown is a representation only. Exact specifications should be obtained from the product data sheet.

FSC2MCXAQ

Digi-Key Part Number
298-12711-ND
Manufacturer
Panduit Corp
Manufacturer Product Number
FSC2MCXAQ
Supplier
Description
SC2 OM3/OM4 900UM MULTIMODE SIMP
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time
6
Detailed Description
Fiber Optic Plug Connector SC Simplex 125µm Black
Customer Reference
Datasheet Datasheet
Product Attributes
Type
Description
Select
Category
Panduit Corp
Bulk
Part Status
Active
Connector Style
SC
Connector Type
Plug
Simplex/Duplex
Simplex
Mode
Multimode OM3, OM4
Fiber Core Diameter
50µm
Fiber Cladding Diameter
125µm
Cable Diameter
0.9mm
Mounting Type
Free Hanging (In-Line)
Fastening Type
-
Housing Color
Black
Boot Color
Aqua
Ingress Protection
-
Features
-
Attenuation - Typ
-0.3dB
Reflection
-26dB
Housing Material
-
Ferrule Material
Zirconia, Ceramic
Body Material
-
Operating Temperature
-
Mating Cycles
-
Not Applicable
EAR99
8536.70.0000
All prices are in CAD
Bulk
QtyUnit PriceExt Price
10$34.03900$340.39
298-12711
1