24020062130
Image shown is a representation only. Exact specifications should be obtained from the product data sheet.

24020062130

Digi-Key Part Number
1195-3631-ND
Manufacturer
HARTING
Manufacturer Product Number
24020062130
Supplier
Description
NETWORK SWITCH-UNMANAGED 8 PORT
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time
22 Weeks
Detailed Description
Network Switch - Unmanaged 8 Ports IP30
Customer Reference
Datasheet Datasheet
Product Attributes
Type
Description
Select
Category
Mfr
HARTING
Series
Package
Box
Part Status
Active
Type
Switch - Unmanaged
Configuration
Fixed
Number of Ports
8
Copper Ports
6
Copper Type
10/100
Fiber Ports
2
Fiber Type
100BASE-FX (Multimode)
SFP/XFP Ports
-
SFP/XFP Type
-
PoE Ports
4
Connector Type
RJ45, SC
Voltage - Input
47 ~ 60VDC
Ingress Protection
IP30
Mounting Type
DIN Rail
Operating Temperature
0°C ~ 55°C
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusROHS3 Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
REACH StatusREACH Unaffected
ECCNEAR99
HTSUS8517.62.0020
All prices are in CAD
Box
QtyUnit PriceExt Price
1$707.41000$707.41
10$681.20600$6,812.06
25$670.72640$16,768.16
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Other Names1195-3631
Standard Package1