CAD | USD

26ASD22-01-1-AJS, 26ASD45-01-1-AJS
26ASD22-01-1-AJS, 26ASD45-01-1-AJS
26 Series
26ASD45-01-1-AJS
Digi-Key Product Number
GH3075-ND
ManufacturerGrayhill Inc.
Manufacturer Product Number26ASD45-01-1-AJS
DescriptionROTARY ENCODER MECHANICAL 8PPR
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time20 Weeks
Detailed DescriptionRotary Encoder Mechanical 8 Octal (Absolute) Vertical
Product Attributes
TypeDescriptionSelect
Category
Mfr
Grayhill Inc.
Series26
Part Status
Active
Encoder Type
Mechanical
Output Type
Octal (Absolute)
Pulses per Revolution
8
Voltage - Supply
-
Actuator Type
1/8"" Dia Flatted End
Detent
Yes
Built in Switch
No
Mounting Type
Panel, PCB Through Hole
Orientation
Vertical
Termination Style
PC Pin
Rotational Life (Cycles Min)
25K
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusRoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Price and Procurement

1,184 In Stock
Can ship immediately
Price BreakUnit PriceExtended Price
1$27.14000$27.14
5$23.34600$116.73
10$21.82900$218.29
25$20.01880$500.47
50$18.67660$933.83
100$17.50930$1,750.93
250$16.10860$4,027.15
500$15.17476$7,587.38
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Other Names
26ASD45-01PAJS
26ASD45011AJS
GH3075
Standard Package1