CAD | USD

SMC
SMC
DO-214AB, SMC
S(2,3,5)x, SK, B(3,5)x0 Series Top
S8MC-13
Digi-Key Product Number
S8MCDITR-ND
S8MCDICT-ND
S8MCDIDKR-ND
ManufacturerDiodes Incorporated
Manufacturer Product NumberS8MC-13
DescriptionDIODE GEN PURP 1KV 8A SMC
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time10 Weeks
Detailed DescriptionDiode Standard 1000V 8A Surface Mount SMC
Product Attributes
TypeDescriptionSelect
Category
Mfr
Diodes Incorporated
Series
-
Package
Tape & Reel (TR)
Cut Tape (CT)
Digi-Reel®
Part Status
Active
Diode Type
Standard
Current - Average Rectified (Io)
8A
Speed
Standard Recovery >500ns, > 200mA (Io)
Capacitance @ Vr, F
40pF @ 4V, 1MHz
Mounting Type
Surface Mount
Package / Case
DO-214AB, SMC
Supplier Device Package
SMC
Operating Temperature - Junction
-65°C ~ 150°C
Voltage - DC Reverse (Vr) (Max)
1000V
Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Max) @ If
985mV @ 8A
Current - Reverse Leakage @ Vr
10µA @ 1000V
Base Product NumberS8MC
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusROHS3 Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Price and Procurement

5,903 In Stock
Can ship immediately
Price BreakUnit PriceExtended Price
1$0.92000$0.92
10$0.80400$8.04
25$0.75600$18.90
100$0.54870$54.87
250$0.52924$132.31
500$0.45850$229.25
1,000$0.39022$390.22
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Other Names
S8MC13
S8MCDITR
Standard Package3,000