CAD | USD

FL Series
FL Series
FL Series
FL0800008Q
Digi-Key Product Number
FL0800008QDITR-ND
FL0800008QDICT-ND
FL0800008QDIDKR-ND
ManufacturerDiodes Incorporated
Manufacturer Product NumberFL0800008Q
DescriptionCRYSTAL CERAMIC SEAM3225 T&R 3K
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time17 Weeks
Detailed Description8MHz ±30ppm Crystal 12pF 500 Ohms 4-SMD, No Lead
Product Attributes
TypeDescriptionSelect
Category
Mfr
Diodes Incorporated
SeriesSaRonix-eCera™ FL
Package
Tape & Reel (TR)
Cut Tape (CT)
Digi-Reel®
Part Status
Active
Type
MHz Crystal
Frequency Stability
±30ppm
Frequency Tolerance
±30ppm
Load Capacitance
12pF
Operating Mode
Fundamental
Operating Temperature
-40°C ~ 85°C
Ratings
AEC-Q200
Mounting Type
Surface Mount
Package / Case
4-SMD, No Lead
Size / Dimension
0.126"" L x 0.098"" W (3.20mm x 2.50mm)
Height - Seated (Max)
0.031"" (0.78mm)
Frequency
8MHz
ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance)
500 Ohms
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusRoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Price and Procurement

0 In Stock
Price BreakUnit PriceExtended Price
1$1.24000$1.24
10$1.09100$10.91
50$1.02020$51.01
100$0.90160$90.16
500$0.85412$427.06
1,000$0.71177$711.77
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Other Names
FL0800008Q-ND
FL0800008QDITR
Standard Package3,000