CAD | USD

SOT-23
SOT-23
SOT-23 Package Top
SOT-23 Package Side 1
DMP2123L-7
Digi-Key Product Number
DMP2123LDITR-ND
DMP2123LDICT-ND
DMP2123LDIDKR-ND
ManufacturerDiodes Incorporated
Manufacturer Product NumberDMP2123L-7
DescriptionMOSFET P-CH 20V 3A SOT23-3
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time15 Weeks
Detailed DescriptionP-Channel 20V 3A (Ta) 1.4W (Ta) Surface Mount SOT-23-3
Product Attributes
TypeDescriptionSelect
Category
Mfr
Diodes Incorporated
Series
-
Package
Tape & Reel (TR)
Cut Tape (CT)
Digi-Reel®
Part Status
Active
FET Type
P-Channel
Technology
MOSFET (Metal Oxide)
Current - Continuous Drain (Id) @ 25°C
3A (Ta)
Drive Voltage (Max Rds On, Min Rds On)
2.5V, 4.5V
Rds On (Max) @ Id, Vgs
72mOhm @ 3.5A, 4.5V
Vgs(th) (Max) @ Id
1.25V @ 250µA
Vgs (Max)
±12V
FET Feature
-
Power Dissipation (Max)
1.4W (Ta)
Operating Temperature
-55°C ~ 150°C (TJ)
Mounting Type
Surface Mount
Supplier Device Package
SOT-23-3
Package / Case
TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3
Drain to Source Voltage (Vdss)
20V
Gate Charge (Qg) (Max) @ Vgs
7.3nC @ 4.5V
Input Capacitance (Ciss) (Max) @ Vds
443pF @ 16V
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusROHS3 Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Price and Procurement

120,629 In Stock
Can ship immediately
Price BreakUnit PriceExtended Price
1$0.62000$0.62
10$0.50100$5.01
25$0.45880$11.47
100$0.28810$28.81
250$0.28488$71.22
500$0.26676$133.38
1,000$0.18139$181.39
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Other Names
DMP2123L7
DMP2123LDITR
Standard Package3,000