CAD | USD

SOD-523
BZT52C8V2T-7
Digi-Key Product Number
BZT52C8V2T-7DITR-ND
BZT52C8V2T-7DICT-ND
BZT52C8V2T-7DIDKR-ND
ManufacturerDiodes Incorporated
Manufacturer Product NumberBZT52C8V2T-7
DescriptionDIODE ZENER 8.2V 300MW SOD523
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time23 Weeks
Detailed DescriptionZener Diode 8.2V 300mW ±6% Surface Mount SOD-523
Product Attributes
TypeDescriptionSelect
Category
Mfr
Diodes Incorporated
Series
-
Package
Tape & Reel (TR)
Cut Tape (CT)
Digi-Reel®
Part Status
Active
Tolerance
±6%
Operating Temperature
-65°C ~ 150°C
Mounting Type
Surface Mount
Package / Case
SC-79, SOD-523
Supplier Device Package
SOD-523
Voltage - Zener (Nom) (Vz)
8.2V
Power - Max
300mW
Impedance (Max) (Zzt)
15 Ohms
Current - Reverse Leakage @ Vr
700nA @ 5V
Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Max) @ If
900mV @ 10mA
Base Product NumberBZT52C8V2
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusROHS3 Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Price and Procurement

15,719 In Stock
Can ship immediately
Price BreakUnit PriceExtended Price
1$0.30000$0.30
10$0.27700$2.77
25$0.26360$6.59
100$0.11600$11.60
250$0.11132$27.83
500$0.09110$45.55
1,000$0.06326$63.26
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Other Names
BZT52C8V2T-7-ND
BZT52C8V2T-7DITR
BZT52C8V2T7
Standard Package3,000