CAD | USD

SOD-123
SOD-123
SOD-123 500mW Side 2
SOD-123 500mW Top
BZT52C12-7-F
Digi-Key Product Number
BZT52C12-FDITR-ND
BZT52C12-FDICT-ND
BZT52C12-FDIDKR-ND
ManufacturerDiodes Incorporated
Manufacturer Product NumberBZT52C12-7-F
DescriptionDIODE ZENER 12V 500MW SOD123
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time19 Weeks
Detailed DescriptionZener Diode 12V 500mW ±5% Surface Mount SOD-123
Product Attributes
TypeDescriptionSelect
Category
Mfr
Diodes Incorporated
Series
-
Package
Tape & Reel (TR)
Cut Tape (CT)
Digi-Reel®
Part Status
Active
Tolerance
±5%
Operating Temperature
-65°C ~ 150°C
Mounting Type
Surface Mount
Package / Case
SOD-123
Supplier Device Package
SOD-123
Voltage - Zener (Nom) (Vz)
12V
Power - Max
500mW
Impedance (Max) (Zzt)
25 Ohms
Current - Reverse Leakage @ Vr
100nA @ 8V
Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Max) @ If
900mV @ 10mA
Base Product NumberBZT52C12
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusROHS3 Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Price and Procurement

230,366 In Stock
Can ship immediately
Price BreakUnit PriceExtended Price
1$0.30000$0.30
10$0.27700$2.77
25$0.26360$6.59
100$0.11600$11.60
250$0.11132$27.83
500$0.09110$45.55
1,000$0.06326$63.26
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Other Names
BZT52C12-7-FDITR
BZT52C12-7-FDITR-ND
BZT52C12-FDITR
BZT52C127F
Standard Package3,000