Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Patch Cords

Panduit's fiber optic patch cords provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications

Image of Panduit Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Patch CordsPatch cords from Panduit support network applications in main, horizontal, and equipment distribution areas and are available in riser (OFNR), and low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated jacket materials to comply with local cabling ordinances. Pre-terminated fiber optic pigtails support fusion splice field termination applications. Fiber optic patch cords and pigtails are available in OM4, OM3, OM2, OM1, or OS1/OS2 fiber types to meet the demands of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet and highspeed Fibre Channel.

TIA-1005-A M.I.C.E Rated Product Selection Guide

Features Applications
  • All patch cord components meet the requirements of Directive 2002/95/EC
  • Meets or exceeds ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-3 (FOCIS-3), TIA-604-10 (FOCIS-10)
  • -40°C to +70°C storage temperature
  • Entrance facilities
  • Telecommunications rooms
  • Data centers
  • Network applications
  • Equipment distribution areas

Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Patch Cords

ImageManufacturer Part NumberDescriptionAvailable QuantityView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-CBL SIMPLX 1MF91BN1NNNSNM001FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-CBL SIMPLX 1M17 - ImmediateView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-CBL SIMPLX 2MF91BN1NNNSNM002FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-CBL SIMPLX 2M19 - Immediate
3080 - Factory Stock
View Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL SC-CBL SIMPLX 1MF91BN3NNNSNM001FIBER OPTIC CBL SC-CBL SIMPLX 1M20 - Immediate
800 - Factory Stock
View Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1MF92ERLNLNSNM001FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1M380 - Factory StockView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 2MF92ERLNLNSNM002FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 2M0View Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 3MF92ERLNLNSNM003FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 3M1 - Immediate
2480 - Factory Stock
View Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 4MF92ERLNLNSNM004FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 4M3 - Immediate
940 - Factory Stock
View Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 5MF92ERLNLNSNM005FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 5M2 - Immediate
220 - Factory Stock
View Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 5MF92ERLNLNSNM007FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 5M6 - Immediate
380 - Factory Stock
View Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-SC DUPLEX 10MF92ERLNSNSNM001FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-SC DUPLEX 10M5 - ImmediateView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1MF92ERQ1Q1SNM001FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1M5 - Immediate
440 - Factory Stock
View Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1MF92ERQ1Q1SNM002FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1M6 - Immediate
900 - Factory Stock
View Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-CBL SIMPLX 1MFX1BN1NNNSNM001FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-CBL SIMPLX 1M7 - Immediate
7410 - Factory Stock
View Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1MFX2ERLNLNSNM001FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1M35 - ImmediateView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1MFX2ERLNLNSNM002FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1M0View Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1MFX2ERLNLNSNM003FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1M3340 - Factory StockView Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1MFX2ERLNLNSNM004FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1M5 - Immediate
340 - Factory Stock
View Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1MFX2ERLNLNSNM005FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1M3 - Immediate
740 - Factory Stock
View Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 7MFX2ERLNLNSNM007FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 7M0View Details
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 10MFX2ERLNLNSNM010FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 10M440 - Factory StockView Details
Published: 2018-01-17