CAD | USD

62A11 Series
62A11 Series
62A Series
62A11-02-050S
Digi-Key Product Number
GH3049-ND
ManufacturerGrayhill Inc.
Manufacturer Product Number62A11-02-050S
DescriptionROTARY ENCODER OPTICAL 32PPR
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time16 Weeks
Detailed DescriptionRotary Encoder Optical 32 Quadrature (Incremental) User Selectable
Product Attributes
TypeDescriptionSelect
Category
Mfr
Grayhill Inc.
Series62A
Part Status
Active
Encoder Type
Optical
Output Type
Quadrature (Incremental)
Pulses per Revolution
32
Voltage - Supply
5V
Actuator Type
1/4"" Dia Flatted End
Detent
Yes
Built in Switch
Yes
Mounting Type
Panel Mount
Orientation
User Selectable
Termination Style
Cable Leads
Rotational Life (Cycles Min)
1M
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusRoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Price and Procurement

0 In Stock
Price BreakUnit PriceExtended Price
1$56.81000$56.81
10$51.28900$512.89
25$49.13880$1,228.47
50$46.06780$2,303.39
100$44.53210$4,453.21
250$42.07520$10,518.80
500$40.84670$20,423.35
1,000$39.92534$39,925.34
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Other Names
62A1102050S
GH3049
Standard Package1