FTLF8524P2BNV
Image shown is a representation only. Exact specifications should be obtained from the product data sheet.

FTLF8524P2BNV

Digi-Key Part Number
775-1045-ND
Manufacturer
Manufacturer Product Number
FTLF8524P2BNV
Description
TXRX OPT SFP 4 GB/S 850NM
Detailed Description
Transceiver Module Ethernet 4.25Gbps 850nm 3V ~ 3.6V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Customer Reference
Product Attributes
Type
Description
Select
Category
Mfr
Finisar Corporation
Series
-
Package
Tray
Product Status
Not For New Designs
Data Rate
4.25Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Applications
Ethernet
Voltage - Supply
3V ~ 3.6V
Connector Type
LC Duplex
Mounting Type
Pluggable, SFP
Base Product Number
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusRoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
ECCN5A991B4A
HTSUS8517.62.0090
California Prop 65
Warning Information
All prices are in CAD
Tray
QtyUnit PriceExt Price
1$103.04000$103.04
10$88.49600$884.96
80$84.07125$6,725.70
Note: Due to Digi-Key value-add services the packaging type may change when product is purchased at quantities beneath the standard package.
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Other Names
775-1045
-775-1045
1030395
Standard Package1
Substitutes (1)
Part No.ManufacturerQuantity AvailableDigi-Key Part No.Unit PriceSubstitute Type
FTLF8524P3BNLFinisar Corporation1,436775-1161-ND$100.57000Direct