CAD | USD
Favorite

Price & Procurement
158 In Stock
Can ship immediately
 

Quantity
All prices are in CAD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 10.44000 $10.44
10 10.01200 $100.12
25 9.14120 $228.53
50 8.70560 $435.28
100 8.27040 $827.04
250 7.39984 $1,849.96
500 6.96454 $3,482.27
1,000 6.09397 $6,093.97

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

1061563000

Datasheet
Digi-Key Part Number WM14162-ND
Copy  
Manufacturer

Copy  
Manufacturer Part Number 1061563000
Copy  
Description CONN COUPLER RCPT FC-FC SIMPLEX
Copy  
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 10 Weeks
Detailed Description

Coupler Fiber Optic Connector FC Receptacle To FC Receptacle Panel Mount, Bulkhead

Copy  
Documents & Media
Datasheets 1061563000 Drawing
Environmental Information 1061563000 RoHS Cert of Compliance
PCN Design/Specification Multiple Devices 22/Sep/2015
PCN Assembly/Origin Multiple Devices Location 12/Apr/2019
Product Attributes
Type Description Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Molex
Series 106156
Part Status Active
Type Coupler
Convert From (Adapter End) FC Receptacle
Convert To (Adapter End) FC Receptacle
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Mode Singlemode
Mounting Type Panel Mount, Bulkhead
Housing Material Polymer
Ferrule Material Phosphor Bronze
Features Dust Cap
Color Silver
Material Flammability Rating -
Ingress Protection -
Operating Temperature -
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / ROHS3 Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In

1061523000

CONN COUPLER RCPT FC-FC SIMPLEX

Molex

$12.77000 Details

1061522000

CONN COUPLER RCPT FC-FC SIMPLEX

Molex

$21.48000 Details

1061561000

CONN COUPLER RCPT FC-FC SIMPLEX

Molex

$12.80000 Details

1061521000

CONN COUPLER RCPT FC-FC SIMPLEX

Molex

$12.80000 Details

RC1083BBLKBLKGF0

SWITCH ROCKER DPST 8A 125V

E-Switch

$2.83000 Details

SJ5832

BUMPER ROLLSTOCK 1'L X 9"W BLK

3M

$19.55000 Details
Additional Resources
Standard Package 100
Other Names 106156-3000
1061563000-ND
861563000
WM14162