CAD | USD
Favorite

Price & Procurement
3,133 In Stock
Can ship immediately
 

Quantity
All prices are in CAD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 12.65000 $12.65
10 12.12300 $121.23
25 11.06880 $276.72
50 10.54160 $527.08
100 10.01460 $1,001.46
250 8.96044 $2,240.11
500 8.43336 $4,216.68
1,000 7.37919 $7,379.19

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

1061523000

Datasheet
Digi-Key Part Number WM8679-ND
Copy  
Manufacturer

Copy  
Manufacturer Part Number 1061523000
Copy  
Description CONN COUPLER RCPT FC-FC SIMPLEX
Copy  
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 10 Weeks
Detailed Description

Coupler Fiber Optic Connector FC Receptacle To FC Receptacle Panel Mount, Bulkhead

Copy  
Documents & Media
Datasheets 1061523000 Drawing
Environmental Information 1061523000 RoHS Cert of Compliance
PCN Design/Specification Multiple Devices 22/Sep/2015
PCN Assembly/Origin Multiple Devices Location 12/Apr/2019
Product Attributes
Type Description Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Molex
Series 106152
Part Status Active
Type Coupler
Convert From (Adapter End) FC Receptacle
Convert To (Adapter End) FC Receptacle
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Mode Singlemode
Mounting Type Panel Mount, Bulkhead
Housing Material Polymer
Ferrule Material Ceramic
Features Dust Cap
Color Silver
Material Flammability Rating -
Ingress Protection -
Operating Temperature -
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / ROHS3 Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In

1061563000

CONN COUPLER RCPT FC-FC SIMPLEX

Molex

$11.01000 Details

1061520100

CONN COUPLER RCPT FC-FC SIMPLEX

Molex

$14.12000 Details

1061521000

CONN COUPLER RCPT FC-FC SIMPLEX

Molex

$12.68000 Details

1061520000

CONN COUPLER RCPT FC-FC SIMPLEX

Molex

$18.92000 Details

1061522000

CONN COUPLER RCPT FC-FC SIMPLEX

Molex

$21.27000 Details

5504407-1

CONN COUPLER RCPT FC-FC SIMPLEX

TE Connectivity AMP Connectors

$6.81575 Details
Additional Resources
Standard Package 100
Other Names 106152-3000
861523000
WM8679