Add To Favorites
AFBR-57R5AEZ Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 4.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in CAD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 49.93000 $49.93
10 44.12500 $441.25
25 38.55120 $963.78
100 33.67410 $3,367.41
250 31.93236 $7,983.09

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2183-ND
Copy   516-2183-ND
Quantity Available 724
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-57R5AEZ

Copy   AFBR-57R5AEZ
Description TXRX OPT SFP DGTL 850NM
Copy   TXRX OPT SFP DGTL 850NM
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 4.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP

Copy   Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 4.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-57R5AEZ Datasheet
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 4.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In
  • 1703820002 - Molex | WM6177CT-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1703820002
  • Molex
  • CONN ZSFP+ RCPT 20POS SLD RA SMD
  • Unit Price $4.70000
  • WM6177CT-ND
  • 2380-6121TG - 3M | 2380-6121TG-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 2380-6121TG
  • 3M
  • CONN HEADER VERT 80POS 2.54MM
  • Unit Price $5.97000
  • 2380-6121TG-ND
  • MAX9111EKA+T - Maxim Integrated | MAX9111EKA+TCT-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • MAX9111EKA+T
  • Maxim Integrated
  • IC RCVR LVDS SGL SOT23-8
  • Unit Price $8.78000
  • MAX9111EKA+TCT-ND
  • AFBR-59F2Z - Broadcom Limited | 516-3468-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-59F2Z
  • Broadcom Limited
  • TXRX LVDS CLAMP
  • Unit Price $39.60000
  • 516-3468-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2183
AFBR-57R5AEZ-ND
AFBR57R5AEZ

11:44:48 5/22/2019