Add To Favorites
AFBR-57M5APZ Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 2.125Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in CAD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 48.38000 $48.38
10 42.74600 $427.46
30 37.34633 $1,120.39
100 32.62180 $3,262.18
250 30.93452 $7,733.63

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-1713-ND
Copy   516-1713-ND
Quantity Available 116
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-57M5APZ

Copy   AFBR-57M5APZ
Description TXRX DGTL DIAGNOSTIC PLUG ETH
Copy   TXRX DGTL DIAGNOSTIC PLUG ETH
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 2.125Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP

Copy   Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 2.125Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-57M5APZ Datasheet
Catalog Page 342 (CA2011 PDF)
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 2.125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In
  • AFBR-5701LZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-2925-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-5701LZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TXRX OPTICAL SFP STD LATCH
  • Unit Price $50.68000
  • 516-2925-ND
  • CVHD-950-125.000 - Crystek Corporation | 744-1272-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • CVHD-950-125.000
  • Crystek Corporation
  • XTAL OSC VCXO 125.0000MHZ CMOS
  • Unit Price $51.72000
  • 744-1272-ND
  • ABCU-5740RZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-2879-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • ABCU-5740RZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TXRX RJ-45 SFP 1.25GBD
  • Unit Price $87.41000
  • 516-2879-ND
  • AFBR-59F2Z - Broadcom Limited | 516-3468-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-59F2Z
  • Broadcom Limited
  • TXRX LVDS CLAMP
  • Unit Price $39.60000
  • 516-3468-ND
  • AFBR-5710ALZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-2926-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-5710ALZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TXRX OPTICAL SFP IND STD LATCH
  • Unit Price $58.16000
  • 516-2926-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-1713
517-1713
517-1713-ND
AFBR57M5APZ

12:08:50 5/22/2019