Add To Favorites
AFBR-5715PZ Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbd 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in CAD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 47.59000 $47.59
10 42.05600 $420.56
25 36.74440 $918.61
100 32.09560 $3,209.56
250 30.43556 $7,608.89

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2245-ND
Copy   516-2245-ND
Quantity Available 204
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-5715PZ

Copy   AFBR-5715PZ
Description TXRX OPTICAL SFP DMI BAIL LATCH
Copy   TXRX OPTICAL SFP DMI BAIL LATCH
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbd 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP

Copy   Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbd 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
HTML Datasheet AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbd
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In
  • AFCT-5715PZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-2353-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFCT-5715PZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TXRX OPT SFF PLUGGABLE BAIL DMI
  • Unit Price $75.35000
  • 516-2353-ND
  • AFBR-709DMZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-3108-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-709DMZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TXRX SFP+ 850NM 10GBE SR
  • Unit Price $81.15000
  • 516-3108-ND
  • FCLF8522P2BTL - Finisar Corporation | 775-1077-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FCLF8522P2BTL
  • Finisar Corporation
  • COPPER SFP TXRX 1.25GB/S
  • Unit Price $102.78000
  • 775-1077-ND
  • FTLX8574D3BCL - Finisar Corporation | 775-1169-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLX8574D3BCL
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX SFP+ MULTI 10GB/S 850NM
  • Unit Price $81.38000
  • 775-1169-ND
  • AFBR-5710LZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-2263-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-5710LZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TXRX OPTICAL SFP STD LATCH
  • Unit Price $50.68000
  • 516-2263-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2245
AFBR-5715PZ-ND
AFBR5715PZ

10:01:58 5/25/2019