Add To Favorites
AFBR-5710PZ Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 850nm 3.3V SFP Pluggable, SFP
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in CAD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 47.59000 $47.59
10 42.05600 $420.56
25 36.74440 $918.61
100 32.09560 $3,209.56
250 30.43556 $7,608.89

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-1986-ND
Copy   516-1986-ND
Quantity Available 285
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-5710PZ

Copy   AFBR-5710PZ
Description TXRX MULTI-MODE OPT SFP 1.25GBD
Copy   TXRX MULTI-MODE OPT SFP 1.25GBD
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 850nm 3.3V SFP Pluggable, SFP

Copy   Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet  850nm 3.3V SFP Pluggable, SFP
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
HTML Datasheet AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
Catalog Page 342 (CA2011 PDF)
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate -
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type SFP
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In
  • AFCT-5710PZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-2352-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFCT-5710PZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TXRX OPT SFF PLUGGABLE BAIL
  • Unit Price $75.35000
  • 516-2352-ND
  • AFBR-57D9AMZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-3242-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-57D9AMZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TRANSCEIVER
  • Unit Price $60.28000
  • 516-3242-ND
  • HFBR-57E5APZ - Broadcom Limited | 516-3041-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • HFBR-57E5APZ
  • Broadcom Limited
  • TXRX MM SFP LC DMI BAIL DELATCH
  • Unit Price $81.97000
  • 516-3041-ND
  • U77-A1118-200T - Amphenol ICC (Commercial Products) | U77-A1118-200TCT-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • U77-A1118-200T
  • Amphenol ICC (Commercial Products)
  • CONN SFP CAGE PRESS-FIT R/A
  • Unit Price $2.77000
  • U77-A1118-200TCT-ND
  • SFPK-SL - Samtec Inc. | SAM10709-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • SFPK-SL
  • Samtec Inc.
  • CONN SFP RCPT W/CAGE 10P SLD RA
  • Unit Price $8.04000
  • SAM10709-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-1986
AFBR5710PZ

22:35:15 5/19/2019