Add To Favorites
AFBR-5710LZ Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbd 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in CAD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 47.59000 $47.59
10 42.05600 $420.56
25 36.74440 $918.61
100 32.09560 $3,209.56
250 30.43556 $7,608.89

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2263-ND
Copy   516-2263-ND
Quantity Available 157
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-5710LZ

Copy   AFBR-5710LZ
Description TXRX OPTICAL SFP STD LATCH
Copy   TXRX OPTICAL SFP STD LATCH
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbd 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP

Copy   Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbd 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
HTML Datasheet AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbd
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In
  • AFBR-5715PZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-2245-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-5715PZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TXRX OPTICAL SFP DMI BAIL LATCH
  • Unit Price $50.68000
  • 516-2245-ND
  • AFBR-5921ALZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-2349-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-5921ALZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TXRX SSF 3.3V 2/1GBS PTH 2X5
  • Unit Price $53.17000
  • 516-2349-ND
  • AFBR-57D9AMZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-3242-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-57D9AMZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TRANSCEIVER
  • Unit Price $60.28000
  • 516-3242-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2263
AFBR-5710LZ-ND
AFBR5710LZ
AV2 AFBR-5710LZ

20:04:26 5/25/2019