Add To Favorites
AFBR-5710ALZ Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in CAD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 54.62000 $54.62
10 48.26100 $482.61
25 42.16520 $1,054.13
100 36.83110 $3,683.11
250 34.92604 $8,731.51

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2926-ND
Copy   516-2926-ND
Quantity Available 199
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Copy   PartSearchCore.DksusService3.PidVid
Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-5710ALZ

Copy   AFBR-5710ALZ
Description TXRX OPTICAL SFP IND STD LATCH
Copy   TXRX OPTICAL SFP IND STD LATCH
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP

Copy   Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
HTML Datasheet AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In
  • AFBR-5701LZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-2925-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-5701LZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TXRX OPTICAL SFP STD LATCH
  • Unit Price $50.68000
  • 516-2925-ND
  • DK-2633-03 - Assmann WSW Components | AE10461-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • DK-2633-03
  • Assmann WSW Components
  • FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 3M
  • Unit Price $32.63000
  • AE10461-ND
  • N320-001 - Tripp Lite | TL2117-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • N320-001
  • Tripp Lite
  • FIBER OPTC CBL LC-LC DUPLX 305MM
  • Unit Price $30.29000
  • TL2117-ND
  • AX4F6M - Amphenol Sine Systems Corp | 889-2164-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AX4F6M
  • Amphenol Sine Systems Corp
  • CONN PLUG FMALE XLR 4POS SDR CUP
  • Unit Price $14.58000
  • 889-2164-ND
  • QGPK3B440 - Switchcraft Inc. | SC2543-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • QGPK3B440
  • Switchcraft Inc.
  • CONN PATCHBAY 3.5" BLANK PANEL
  • Unit Price $290.08000
  • SC2543-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2926
AFBR-5710ALZ-ND

23:31:26 5/19/2019