CAD | USD
Favorite

6B2A-0412A-0 Fiber Optic Transceiver Module General Purpose 40Gbps 850nm 3.3V MTP® (MPO) Pluggable, QSFP+
Price & Procurement
83 In Stock
Can ship immediately
 

Quantity
All prices are in CAD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 401.22000 $401.22
10 392.17200 $3,921.72

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

6B2A-0412A-0

Datasheet
Digi-Key Part Number 3M15490-ND
Copy  
Manufacturer

Copy  
Manufacturer Part Number 6B2A-0412A-0
Copy  
Description QSFP+ PARALLEL FO MOD MM QDR 4CH
Copy  
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 10 Weeks
Detailed Description

Fiber Optic Transceiver Module General Purpose 40Gbps 850nm 3.3V MTP® (MPO) Pluggable, QSFP+

Copy  
Documents & Media
Datasheets 6B2A-0412A-0
6B2A-0412A-0 Drawing
Product Attributes
Type Description Select All
Categories
Manufacturer 3M
Series 6B2A
Part Status Active
Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications General Purpose
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type MTP® (MPO)
Mounting Type Pluggable, QSFP+
 
Environmental & Export Classifications
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
You May Also Be Interested In

AFBR-5715PZ

TXRX OPTICAL SFP DMI BAIL LATCH

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

$47.11000 Details

FTLF8519P3BNL

TXRX SFP 2.125GB/S 3.3V

Finisar Corporation

$59.66000 Details

TQS-Q1LH9-2CA

TXRX QSFP+ 40GBPS 850NM

Formerica Optoelectronics Inc.

$167.36000 Details

AFBR-5710PZ

TXRX MULTI-MODE OPT SFP 1.25GBD

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

$50.16000 Details

SFP-1GBT-06

COPPER SFP TXRX 1.25GB/S

Bel Fuse Inc.

$70.13000 Details

AFBR-57M5APZ

TXRX DGTL DIAGNOSTIC PLUG ETH

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

$50.99000 Details
Additional Resources
Standard Package 1
Other Names 00076308102777
07630810277
3M15490
6B2A0412A0
7010413965
80-0012-6559-6
80001265596