Showing
1 - 25
of 424
Compare
Mfr Part #
Price
Stock
Supplier
Mfr
Min Qty
DK Part #
Series
Package
Part Status
Attenuation Value
Type
HSC-AT11K-A03
ATTENUATOR F/OPTIC 3.0DB
$63.53000
20 - Immediate
Hirose Electric Co LtdHirose Electric Co Ltd
1
HSC-AT11K-A03-ND
HSC
Bag
Last Time Buy3dBSC
HSC-AT11K-A07
ATTENUATOR F/OPTIC 7.0DB
$63.53000
9 - Immediate
Hirose Electric Co LtdHirose Electric Co Ltd
1
HSC-AT11K-A07-ND
HSC
Bag
Last Time Buy7dBSC
HSC-AT11K Series
CONN SC ATTENUATOR 10DB 250MW
$63.53000
3 - Immediate
Hirose Electric Co LtdHirose Electric Co Ltd
1
Non-Stock
H126260-ND
HSC
Bag
Last Time Buy10dBSC, Singlemode
HSC-AT11U-A07
ATTENUATOR F/OPTIC 7.0DB
$71.25000
12 - Immediate
Hirose Electric Co LtdHirose Electric Co Ltd
1
HSC-AT11U-A07-ND
HSC
Bag
Last Time Buy7dBSC
HSC-AT11CS-A03
ATTENUATOR F/OPTIC 3.0DB
$91.18000
10 - Immediate
Hirose Electric Co LtdHirose Electric Co Ltd
1
HSC-AT11CS-A03-ND
HSC
Bag
Last Time Buy3dBSC
HSC-AT11CS-A07
ATTENUATOR F/OPTIC 7.0DB
$91.18000
10 - Immediate
Hirose Electric Co LtdHirose Electric Co Ltd
1
HSC-AT11CS-A07-ND
HSC
Bag
Last Time Buy7dBSC
$2,658.88000
5 - Immediate
Jabil Inc.Jabil Inc.
1
3227-DWDM-MUX-LGX-40CH-100GHZ-CHXX-LCA-UPG-ND
*
Bulk
Active--
HSC-AT(8,11)K-A15(A)
CONN SC ATTENUATOR 15DB 10MW
$56.14700
0 - Immediate
Hirose Electric Co LtdHirose Electric Co Ltd
20
Non-Stock
HSC-AT11K-A15-ND
HSC
Bag
Last Time Buy15dBSC
HSC-AT(8,11)K-A20(A)
CONN SC ATTENUATOR 20DB 10MW
$56.14700
0 - Immediate
Hirose Electric Co LtdHirose Electric Co Ltd
20
Non-Stock
HSC-AT11K-A20-ND
HSC
Bag
Last Time Buy20dBSC
HSC-AT11K Series
CONN SC ATTENUATOR 0DB 250MW
$59.78950
0 - Immediate
Hirose Electric Co LtdHirose Electric Co Ltd
20
Non-Stock
HSC-AT11K-A00-ND
HSC
Bulk
Last Time Buy0dBSC, Singlemode
HSC-AT11K Series
CONN SC ATTENUATOR 1DB 250MW
$59.78950
0 - Immediate
Hirose Electric Co LtdHirose Electric Co Ltd
20
Non-Stock
HSC-AT11K-A01-ND
HSC
Bulk
Last Time Buy1dBSC, Singlemode
HSC-AT11K Series
CONN SC ATTENUATOR 2DB 250MW
$59.78950
0 - Immediate
Hirose Electric Co LtdHirose Electric Co Ltd
20
Non-Stock
HSC-AT11K-A02-ND
HSC
Bulk
Last Time Buy2dBSC, Singlemode
HSC-AT11K Series
CONN SC ATTENUATOR 4DB 250MW
$59.78950
0 - Immediate
Hirose Electric Co LtdHirose Electric Co Ltd
20
Non-Stock
HSC-AT11K-A04-ND
HSC
Bulk
Last Time Buy4dBSC, Singlemode
HSC-AT11K Series
CONN SC ATTENUATOR 6DB 250MW
$59.78950
0 - Immediate
Hirose Electric Co LtdHirose Electric Co Ltd
20
Non-Stock
HSC-AT11K-A06-ND
HSC
Bulk
Last Time Buy6dBSC, Singlemode
HSC-AT11K Series
CONN SC ATTENUATOR 8DB 250MW
$59.78950
0 - Immediate
Hirose Electric Co LtdHirose Electric Co Ltd
20
Non-Stock
HSC-AT11K-A08-ND
HSC
Bulk
Last Time Buy8dBSC, Singlemode
HSC-AT11K Series
CONN SC ATTENUATOR 9DB 250MW
$59.78950
0 - Immediate
Hirose Electric Co LtdHirose Electric Co Ltd
20
Non-Stock
HSC-AT11K-A09-ND
HSC
Bulk
Last Time Buy9dBSC, Singlemode
HSC-AT11K Series
CONN SC ATTENUATOR 11DB 250MW
$59.78950
0 - Immediate
Hirose Electric Co LtdHirose Electric Co Ltd
20
Non-Stock
HSC-AT11K-A11-ND
HSC
Bulk
Last Time Buy11dBSC, Singlemode
HSC-AT11K Series
CONN SC ATTENUATOR 12DB 250MW
$59.78950
0 - Immediate
Hirose Electric Co LtdHirose Electric Co Ltd
20
Non-Stock
HSC-AT11K-A12-ND
HSC
Bulk
Last Time Buy12dBSC, Singlemode
HSC-AT11K Series
CONN SC ATTENUATOR 14DB 250MW
$59.78950
0 - Immediate
Hirose Electric Co LtdHirose Electric Co Ltd
20
Non-Stock
HSC-AT11K-A14-ND
HSC
Bulk
Last Time Buy14dBSC, Singlemode
HSC-AT11K Series
CONN SC ATTENUATOR 25DB 250MW
$59.78950
0 - Immediate
Hirose Electric Co LtdHirose Electric Co Ltd
20
Non-Stock
HSC-AT11K-A25-ND
HSC
Bulk
Last Time Buy25dBSC, Singlemode
HSC-AT11K Series
CONN SC ATTENUATOR 30DB 250MW
$59.78950
0 - Immediate
Hirose Electric Co LtdHirose Electric Co Ltd
20
Non-Stock
HSC-AT11K-A30-ND
HSC
Bulk
Last Time Buy30dBSC, Singlemode
HSC-AT11K Series
CONN SC ATTENUATOR 13DB 250MW
$63.53000
0 - Immediate
Hirose Electric Co LtdHirose Electric Co Ltd
1
Non-Stock
HSC-AT11K-A13-ND
HSC
Bulk
Last Time Buy13dBSC, Singlemode
HSC-AT11K Series
CONN SC ATTENUATOR 16DB 250MW
$63.53000
0 - Immediate
Hirose Electric Co LtdHirose Electric Co Ltd
1
Non-Stock
HSC-AT11K-A16-ND
HSC
Bulk
Last Time Buy16dBSC, Singlemode
HSC-AT11U Series
CONN SC ATTENUATOR 10DB 250MW
$62.97300
0 - Immediate
Hirose Electric Co LtdHirose Electric Co Ltd
20
Non-Stock
HSC-AT11U-A10-ND
HSC
Bulk
Last Time Buy10dBSC
HSC-AT11U Series
CONN SC ATTENUATOR 15DB 250MW
$62.97300
0 - Immediate
Hirose Electric Co LtdHirose Electric Co Ltd
20
Non-Stock
HSC-AT11U-A15-ND
HSC
Bulk
Last Time Buy15dBSC
Showing
1 - 25
of 424

Fiber Optics - Attenuators


Fiber optic attenuators are devices used to reduce or monitor the power level of a fiber optic signal. Basic types of fixed attenuation include single mode, dual window and multimode in D4/PC, FC, FC/UPC, MU, SC, SC/APC and UPC, ST and ST/UPC style connectors. Optical attenuators usually work by absorbing light, much like sunglasses absorb extra light energy.