Showing
1 - 25
of 2,125
Compare
Mfr Part #
Price
Stock
Supplier
Mfr
Min Qty
DK Part #
Series
Package
Part Status
Connector Style
Connector Type
Simplex/Duplex
Mode
Fiber Core Diameter
Fiber Cladding Diameter
Cable Diameter
Mounting Type
Fastening Type
Housing Color
Boot Color
Ingress Protection
Features
HFBR-4531Z
CONN FIBER PLUG SMPLX 1000UM
$2.34000
18,188 - Immediate
Broadcom LimitedBroadcom Limited
1
516-1749-ND
HFBR
Bulk
Active-PlugSimplexSinglemode-1000µm2.2mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Snap-InBlack--Crimpless
HFBR-4513Z
CONN FIBER PLUG SMPLX 1000UM
$2.34000
15,795 - Immediate
Broadcom LimitedBroadcom Limited
1
516-2075-ND
HFBR
Bulk
Active-PlugSimplexSinglemode-1000µm2.2mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Latch LockBlue---
HFBR-4535Z
CONN FIBER PLUG SMPLX 1000UM
$2.69000
27,703 - Immediate
Broadcom LimitedBroadcom Limited
1
516-2081-ND
HFBR
Bulk
Active-PlugSimplexSinglemode-1000µm2.2mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Snap-InGray--Crimpless
HFBR-4501Z
CONN FIBER PLUG SMPLX 1000UM
$2.69000
13,689 - Immediate
Broadcom LimitedBroadcom Limited
1
516-2071-ND
HFBR
Bulk
Active-PlugSimplexSinglemode-1000µm2.2mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Snap-InGray---
AFBR-4526Z
CONN FIBER PLUG DUPLX 1000UM
$3.56000
3,111 - Immediate
Broadcom LimitedBroadcom Limited
1
516-2924-ND
AFBR
Bulk
Active-PlugDuplexSinglemode-1000µm-Free Hanging (In-Line)Latch LockBlack---
HFBR-4506Z
CONN FIBER PLUG DUPLX 1000UM
$3.96000
8,694 - Immediate
Broadcom LimitedBroadcom Limited
1
516-2073-ND
HFBR
Bulk
Active-PlugDuplexSinglemode-1000µm2.2mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Snap-InWhite--Keyed
6828094-1
CONN FIBER LC PLUG SMPLX
$25.21000
868 - Immediate
TE Connectivity AMP ConnectorsTE Connectivity AMP Connectors
1
A122472-ND
-
Bag
ActiveLCPlugSimplexMultimode--2.0mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Latch LockBeigeBeige-Dust Cap, Strain Relief
LCFTV-series
LC FIELD PLUG ASSEMBLY,
$399.27000
30 - Immediate
Amphenol Fiber Systems InternationalAmphenol Fiber Systems International
1
1968-LCFTV6MGNN-ND
LCFTV
Bag
ActiveLCPlugDuplex--125µm2.0mmFree Hanging (In-Line)ThreadedSilver-IP68 - Dust Tight, WaterproofCable Clamp
1060253300
CONN FIBER LC PLUG DUPLX 127UM
$24.06000
350 - Immediate
MolexMolex
1
WM8674-ND
106025
Bulk
ActiveLCPlugDuplexMultimode-127µm2.0mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Latch LockBeigeWhite-Dust Cap, Strain Relief
6828129-1
CONN FIBER LC PLUG DUPLX
$42.04000
1,018 - Immediate
TE Connectivity AMP ConnectorsTE Connectivity AMP Connectors
1
6828129-1-ND
-
Bag
ActiveLCPlugDuplexMultimode--2.0mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Latch LockBeigeBeige-Dust Cap, Strain Relief
R2CT127001
FIC R2CT SHORT KIT IP67
$65.44000
722 - Immediate
Radiall USA, Inc.Radiall USA, Inc.
1
2201-R2CT127001-ND
R2CT
Bulk
Active-Plug----6.5 to 7.1mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Bayonet LockSilver-IP65 - Dust Tight, Water ResistantCable Clamp, Protective Cap, Strain Relief
FLCDMCXAQY
THE LC OPTICAM OM3/OM4 10GIG 5
$78.88000
123 - Immediate
156 - Factory
Panduit CorpPanduit Corp
1
298-12674-ND
OptiCam®
Box
ActiveLCPlugDuplexMultimode OM3, OM450µm125µm0.9mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Latch LockNaturalAqua--
LCFTV70GN_primary
LC FIELD J.N. RECEPT ASSEMBLY,
$218.91000
29 - Immediate
Amphenol Fiber Systems InternationalAmphenol Fiber Systems International
1
1968-LCFTV70GN-ND
LCFTV
Bag
ActiveLCReceptacleDuplex--125µm-Panel Mount, BulkheadThreadedOlive Drab-IP68 - Dust Tight, Waterproof-
1060320050
CONN FIBER SC PLUG SMPLX 127UM
$9.20000
402 - Immediate
MolexMolex
1
WM21978-ND
106032
Bulk
ActiveSCPlugSimplexMultimode-127µm3.0mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Snap-InBeigeWhite-Strain Relief, Tunable
1060243300
CONN FIBER LC PLUG SMPLX 127UM
$12.16000
178 - Immediate
MolexMolex
1
WM23751-ND
106024
Bag
ActiveLCPlugSimplexMultimode-127µm2.0mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Latch LockBeigeWhite-Dust Cap, Strain Relief
1060630660
CONN FIBER SC PLUG SMPLX
$14.33000
1,088 - Immediate
MolexMolex
1
WM17679-ND
106063
Bulk
ActiveSCPlugSimplexMultimode-127µm2.4mmFree Hanging (In-Line), Right AngleSnap-InBeigeBeige-Strain Relief
1060635300
CONN FIBER SC PLUG SMPLX
$15.21000
278 - Immediate
MolexMolex
1
WM25170-ND
106063
Bulk
ActiveSCPlugSimplexSinglemode-126µm2.4mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Snap-InBlueYellow-Strain Relief
FLCS29SOCPXAQ
FIBER LC-PC SPLICE-ON CONN 250
$42.75000
480 - Immediate
12,510 - Factory
Panduit CorpPanduit Corp
1
FLCS2/9SOCPXAQ-ND
-
Bulk
Active-------------
51 0242
CONNECTOR SPLICE FIBER OPTIC
$17.18000
213 - Immediate
Industrial Fiber OpticsIndustrial Fiber Optics
1
107-510242-ND
-
Bulk
Active-PlugSimplexPOF1000µm--Panel Mount, BulkheadSnap-InBlack---
FSC2SCBU,FLCSSCBUY
THE LC OPTICAM SINGLEMODE SIMPL
$36.31000
21 - Immediate
Panduit CorpPanduit Corp
1
298-12680-ND
OptiCam®
Box
ActiveLCPlugSimplexSinglemode9µm125µm0.9mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Latch LockNaturalBlue--
17-300030
CONN FIBER LC PLUG DUPLX
$40.45000
36 - Immediate
ConecConec
1
626-1641-ND
-
Bag
ActiveLCPlugDuplexSinglemode--8.0mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Bayonet LockBlackBlackIP67 - Dust Tight, WaterproofDust Cap, Strain Relief
17-300210
CONN FIBER LC PLUG DUPLX
$48.33000
94 - Immediate
ConecConec
1
626-1635-ND
-
Bag
ActiveLCPlugDuplexMultimode--8.0mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Bayonet LockBeigeBlackIP67 - Dust Tight, WaterproofProtective Cap, Strain Relief
09574420511000
HARTING PUSHPULL V4 V2.0 LC DUPL
$12.87000
35 - Immediate
HARTINGHARTING
1
1195-8285-ND
Han® PushPull
Bulk
ActiveLCReceptacleDuplexMultimode---Panel Mount, FlangePush-PullBlack-IP65/IP67 - Dust Tight, Water Resistant, Waterproof-
09574420512000
HARTING PUSHPULL V4 V2.0 LC DUPL
$13.52000
40 - Immediate
HARTINGHARTING
1
1195-8286-ND
Han® PushPull
Bulk
ActiveLCReceptacleDuplexSinglemode---Panel Mount, FlangePush-PullBlack-IP65/IP67 - Dust Tight, Water Resistant, Waterproof-
20100011211
CONN FIBER SMA PLUG SMPLX 1000UM
$28.35000
8 - Immediate
HARTINGHARTING
1
1195-8116-ND
-
Bulk
ActiveSMAPlugSimplexPOF-1000µm2.4mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Threaded----
Showing
1 - 25
of 2,125

Fiber Optic Connectors


Fiber Optic Connectors are the ends used to terminate optical fiber cable. The connector styles are DNP, ESCON, FC, FDDI, FSD, FSMA, LC, MPO, MT-RJ, MU, SC, SCRJ, SCRJ and Power Jack, SMA, ST, TNC, and VF-45.  The mode options are multimode (OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4), POF, and Singlemode (OM1).  These connectors accept fiber core diameters ranging from 3 µm to 1000 µm.