Showing
1 - 25
of 2,096
Compare
Mfr Part #
Price
Stock
Supplier
Mfr
Min Qty
DK Part #
Series
Package
Part Status
Connector Style
Connector Type
Simplex/Duplex
Mode
Fiber Core Diameter
Fiber Cladding Diameter
Cable Diameter
Mounting Type
Fastening Type
Housing Color
Boot Color
Ingress Protection
Features
HFBR-4513Z
CONN FIBER PLUG SMPLX 1000UM
$2.08000
11,708 - Immediate
Broadcom LimitedBroadcom Limited
1
516-2075-ND
HFBR
Bulk
Active-PlugSimplexSinglemode-1000µm2.2mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Latch LockBlue---
HFBR-4531Z
CONN FIBER PLUG SMPLX 1000UM
$2.08000
13,083 - Immediate
Broadcom LimitedBroadcom Limited
1
516-1749-ND
HFBR
Bulk
Active-PlugSimplexSinglemode-1000µm2.2mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Snap-InBlack--Crimpless
HFBR-4535Z
CONN FIBER PLUG SMPLX 1000UM
$2.37000
13,130 - Immediate
Broadcom LimitedBroadcom Limited
1
516-2081-ND
HFBR
Bulk
Active-PlugSimplexSinglemode-1000µm2.2mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Snap-InGray--Crimpless
HFBR-4511Z
CONN FIBER PLUG SMPLX 1000UM
$2.37000
34,360 - Immediate
Broadcom LimitedBroadcom Limited
1
516-2074-ND
HFBR
Bulk
Active-PlugSimplexSinglemode-1000µm2.2mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Snap-InBlue---
5504008-3
CONN FIBER ST PLUG SMPLX 125UM
$28.31000
739 - Immediate
TE Connectivity AMP ConnectorsTE Connectivity AMP Connectors
1
A33710-ND
-
Box
ActiveSTPlugSimplexMultimode-125µm3.1mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Bayonet LockSilverBlack-Dust Cap, Strain Relief
FSC2SCBU,FLCSSCBUY
THE LC OPTICAM SINGLEMODE SIMPL
$34.75000
394 - Immediate
Panduit CorpPanduit Corp
1
298-12680-ND
OptiCam®
Box
ActiveLCPlugSimplexSinglemode9µm125µm0.9mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Latch LockNaturalBlue--
HFBR-4533Z
CONN FIBER PLUG SMPLX 1000UM
$2.08000
0 - Immediate
Broadcom LimitedBroadcom Limited
1
516-2080-ND
HFBR
Bulk
Active-PlugSimplexSinglemode-1000µm2.2mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Snap-InBlue--Crimpless
HFBR-4532Z
CONN FIBER PLUG SMPLX 1000UM
$2.37000
1,909 - Immediate
Broadcom LimitedBroadcom Limited
1
516-2079-ND
HFBR
Bulk
Active-PlugSimplexSinglemode-1000µm2.2mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Latch LockBlack--Crimpless
AFBR-4526Z
CONN FIBER PLUG DUPLX 1000UM
$3.15000
3,773 - Immediate
Broadcom LimitedBroadcom Limited
1
516-2924-ND
AFBR
Bulk
Active-PlugDuplexSinglemode-1000µm-Free Hanging (In-Line)Latch LockBlack---
6828129-1
CONN FIBER LC PLUG DUPLX
$41.84000
1,018 - Immediate
TE Connectivity AMP ConnectorsTE Connectivity AMP Connectors
1
6828129-1-ND
-
Bag
ActiveLCPlugDuplexMultimode--2.0mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Latch LockBeigeBeige-Dust Cap, Strain Relief
17-300200
CONN FIBER LC PLUG DUPLX
$49.24000
211 - Immediate
ConecConec
1
626-1637-ND
-
Bag
ActiveLCPlugDuplexSinglemode--8.0mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Bayonet LockBlueBlackIP67 - Dust Tight, WaterproofProtective Cap, Strain Relief
FIC R2CT KIT ETAN
FIC R2CT KIT ETAN
$65.12000
135 - Immediate
Radiall USA, Inc.Radiall USA, Inc.
1
2201-R2CT115000-ND
R2CT
Bulk
ActiveLCPlugDuplexSinglemode/Multimode--4.8 to 7mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Bayonet LockSilver-IP67 - Dust Tight, WaterproofCable Clamp, Protective Cap, Strain Relief
1060253300
CONN FIBER LC PLUG DUPLX 127UM
$22.74000
351 - Immediate
MolexMolex
1
WM8674-ND
106025
Bulk
ActiveLCPlugDuplexMultimode-127µm2.0mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Latch LockBeigeWhite-Dust Cap, Strain Relief
6828094-1
CONN FIBER LC PLUG SMPLX
$25.09000
328 - Immediate
TE Connectivity AMP ConnectorsTE Connectivity AMP Connectors
1
A122472-ND
-
Bag
ActiveLCPlugSimplexMultimode--2.0mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Latch LockBeigeBeige-Dust Cap, Strain Relief
17-300210
CONN FIBER LC PLUG DUPLX
$48.10000
112 - Immediate
ConecConec
1
626-1635-ND
-
Bag
ActiveLCPlugDuplexMultimode--8.0mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Bayonet LockBeigeBlackIP67 - Dust Tight, WaterproofProtective Cap, Strain Relief
FIC R2CT SHORT KIT IP67
FIC R2CT SHORT KIT IP67
$65.12000
222 - Immediate
Radiall USA, Inc.Radiall USA, Inc.
1
2201-R2CT127001-ND
R2CT
Bulk
Active-Plug----6.5 to 7.1mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Bayonet LockSilver-IP65 - Dust Tight, Water ResistantCable Clamp, Protective Cap, Strain Relief
1060320050
CONN FIBER SC PLUG SMPLX 127UM
$10.13000
402 - Immediate
MolexMolex
1
WM21978-ND
106032
Bulk
ActiveSCPlugSimplexMultimode-127µm3.0mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Snap-InBeigeWhite-Strain Relief, Tunable
1060243300
CONN FIBER LC PLUG SMPLX 127UM
$12.10000
211 - Immediate
MolexMolex
1
WM23751-ND
106024
Bag
ActiveLCPlugSimplexMultimode-127µm2.0mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Latch LockBeigeWhite-Dust Cap, Strain Relief
1060630660
CONN FIBER SC PLUG SMPLX
$16.24000
1,088 - Immediate
MolexMolex
1
WM17679-ND
106063
Bulk
ActiveSCPlugSimplexMultimode-127µm2.4mmFree Hanging (In-Line), Right AngleSnap-InBeigeBeige-Strain Relief
1060635300
CONN FIBER SC PLUG SMPLX
$16.65000
278 - Immediate
MolexMolex
1
WM25170-ND
106063
Bulk
ActiveSCPlugSimplexSinglemode-126µm2.4mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Snap-InBlueYellow-Strain Relief
6828095-1
CONN FIBER LC PLUG SMPLX
$29.12000
128 - Immediate
TE Connectivity AMP ConnectorsTE Connectivity AMP Connectors
1
A122473-ND
-
Bag
ActiveLCPlugSimplexSinglemode--2.0mmFree Hanging (In-Line)Latch LockBlueBlue-Dust Cap, Strain Relief
FLCS29SOCPXAQ
FIBER LC-PC SPLICE-ON CONN 250
$40.91000
560 - Immediate
1,020 - Factory
Panduit CorpPanduit Corp
1
FLCS2/9SOCPXAQ-ND
-
Bulk
Active-------------
1060120400
CONN FIBER ST PLUG SMPLX 127UM
$9.09000
298 - Immediate
MolexMolex
1
Non-Stock
WM16591-ND
106012
Bulk
Discontinued at Digi-KeySTPlugSimplexMultimode-127µm3.0mmFree Hanging (In-Line), Right AngleBayonet LockSilverBlack-Dust Cap, Strain Relief
106053 Series
CONN FIBER FC PLUG SMPLX 127UM
$18.44000
0 - Immediate
MolexMolex
1
Non-Stock
WM20680-ND
106053
Bulk
ObsoleteFCPlugSimplexMultimode-127µm0.9mmFree Hanging (In-Line)ThreadedSilverBlack-Dust Cap, Strain Relief
FC CONN(MMPC+ZR) 127UM BLACK BT
FC CONN(MMPC+ZR) 127UM BLACK BT
$23.89000
358 - Immediate
MolexMolex
1
Non-Stock
WM25477-ND
106053
Bulk
ObsoleteFCPlugSimplexMultimode-127µm1.6mm, 2.0mmFree Hanging (In-Line)ThreadedSilverBlack-Dust Cap, Strain Relief
Showing
1 - 25
of 2,096

Fiber Optic Connectors


Fiber Optic Connectors are the ends used to terminate optical fiber cable. The connector styles are DNP, ESCON, FC, FDDI, FSD, FSMA, LC, MPO, MT-RJ, MU, SC, SCRJ, SCRJ and Power Jack, SMA, ST, TNC, and VF-45.  The mode options are multimode (OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4), POF, and Singlemode (OM1).  These connectors accept fiber core diameters ranging from 3 µm to 1000 µm.