cms-photo-not-available
Image shown is a representation only. Exact specifications should be obtained from the product data sheet.

3-6278878-0

Digi-Key Part Number
3-6278878-0-ND
Manufacturer
TE Connectivity AMP Connectors
Manufacturer Product Number
3-6278878-0
Supplier
Description
FIBER OPTC CBL SC-MTRJ DUPLX 30M
Detailed Description
Cable Fiber Optic SC Duplex To MT-RJ Secure 50/125 98.4' (30.0m)
Customer Reference
Datasheet Datasheet
Product Attributes
Type
Description
Select
Category
Mfr
TE Connectivity AMP Connectors
Series
-
Package
Bulk
Part Status
Active
1st Connector
SC Duplex
2nd Connector
MT-RJ Secure
Cable Diameter
0.14" (3.6mm)
Cable Type
Twin Zip
Features
Riser, Zipcord
Fiber Type
50/125
Length - Overall
98.4' (30.0m)
Type
Multimode, Duplex
Ratings
OFNR
Bend Radius
-
Color - Cable
Orange
Color - Connectors
Beige, Yellow
Insertion Loss
0.55dB
Jacket (Insulation) Material
-
Return Loss
20dB
Operating Temperature
-
Base Product Number
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusRoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
REACH StatusVendor Undefined
ECCNEAR99
HTSUS8544.70.0000
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Standard Package1