CAD | USD

110SC

110FX2-SC

Digi-Key Part Number
110FX2-SC-ND
Manufacturer
Red Lion Controls
Manufacturer Product Number
110FX2-SC
Supplier
Description
NETWORK SWITCH-UNMANAGED 10 PORT
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time
2 Weeks
Detailed Description
Network Switch - Unmanaged 10 Ports
Customer Reference
Product Attributes
Type
Description
Select
Category
Mfr
Red Lion Controls
Series
-
Package
Bulk
Part Status
Active
Type
Switch - Unmanaged
Configuration
Fixed
Number of Ports
10
Copper Ports
8
Copper Type
10/100
Fiber Ports
2
Fiber Type
100BASE-FX (Multimode)
SFP/XFP Ports
-
SFP/XFP Type
-
Connector Type
RJ45, SC
Voltage - Input
10 ~ 49VDC
Ingress Protection
-
Mounting Type
DIN Rail
Operating Temperature
-40°C ~ 80°C
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusRoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
REACH StatusREACH Unaffected
ECCN5A991B1
HTSUS8517.62.0020
Available To Order

Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Standard Package1