2989242
Image shown is a representation only. Exact specifications should be obtained from the product data sheet.

2989349

Digi-Key Part Number
277-18130-ND
Manufacturer
Phoenix Contact
Manufacturer Product Number
2989349
Supplier
Description
CABLE FIBER OPTIC
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time
7 Weeks
Detailed Description
Cable Fiber Optic LC Duplex To ST (2) 9/125 6.6' (2.0m)
Customer Reference
Datasheet Datasheet
Product Attributes
Type
Description
Select
Category
Mfr
Phoenix Contact
Series
-
Package
Bulk
Part Status
Active
1st Connector
LC Duplex
2nd Connector
ST (2)
Cable Diameter
0.22" (5.7mm)
Cable Type
Break-Out
Features
-
Fiber Type
9/125
Length - Overall
6.6' (2.0m)
Type
Singlemode, Duplex, OS2
Ratings
-
Bend Radius
60mm
Color - Cable
Yellow
Color - Connectors
Black
Insertion Loss
-
Jacket (Insulation) Material
Flame Retardant Non-Corrosive (FRNC)
Return Loss
-
Operating Temperature
-5°C ~ 70°C
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusRoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
ECCNEAR99
HTSUS8544.70.0000
All prices are in CAD
Bulk
QtyUnit PriceExt Price
1$185.50000$185.50
10$170.65500$1,706.55
50$169.26500$8,463.25
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Other Names
277-18130
2989349-ND
FL SM PATCH 2 0 LC-ST
Standard Package1