2901832
Image shown is a representation only. Exact specifications should be obtained from the product data sheet.

2901837

Digi-Key Part Number
277-18123-ND
Manufacturer
Phoenix Contact
Manufacturer Product Number
2901837
Supplier
Description
CABLE FIBER OPTIC
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time
4 Weeks
Detailed Description
Cable Fiber Optic ST (2) To ST (2) 9/125 6.6' (2.0m)
Customer Reference
Datasheet Datasheet
Product Attributes
Type
Description
Select
Category
Mfr
Phoenix Contact
Series
-
Package
Bulk
Part Status
Active
1st Connector
ST (2)
2nd Connector
ST (2)
Cable Diameter
0.22" (5.7mm)
Cable Type
Break-Out
Features
-
Fiber Type
9/125
Length - Overall
6.6' (2.0m)
Type
Singlemode, OS2
Ratings
-
Bend Radius
60mm
Color - Cable
Yellow
Color - Connectors
Black
Insertion Loss
-
Jacket (Insulation) Material
Flame Retardant Non-Corrosive (FRNC)
Return Loss
-
Operating Temperature
-5°C ~ 70°C
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusRoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
ECCNEAR99
HTSUS8544.70.0000
All prices are in CAD
Bulk
QtyUnit PriceExt Price
1$211.47000$211.47
10$204.85400$2,048.54
50$181.72540$9,086.27
100$175.77910$17,577.91
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Other Names
277-18123
2901837-ND
FL SM PATCH 2 0 ST-ST
Standard Package1