2891026
Image shown is a representation only. Exact specifications should be obtained from the product data sheet.

2891026

Digi-Key Part Number
277-16778-ND
Manufacturer
Phoenix Contact
Manufacturer Product Number
2891026
Supplier
Description
NETWORK SWITCH-UNMANAGED 8 PORT
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time
16 Weeks
Detailed Description
Network Switch - Unmanaged 8 Ports IP20
Customer Reference
Datasheet Datasheet
Product Attributes
Type
Description
Select
Category
Mfr
Phoenix Contact
Series
-
Package
Bulk
Part Status
Active
Type
Switch - Unmanaged
Configuration
Fixed
Number of Ports
8
Copper Ports
6
Copper Type
10/100
Fiber Ports
2
Fiber Type
100BASE-FX (Multimode)
SFP/XFP Ports
-
SFP/XFP Type
-
Connector Type
RJ45, ST
Voltage - Input
9 ~ 32VDC
Ingress Protection
IP20
Mounting Type
DIN Rail
Operating Temperature
-40°C ~ 75°C
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusRoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)Not Applicable
ECCN5A991B1
HTSUS8517.62.0020
All prices are in CAD
Bulk
QtyUnit PriceExt Price
1$835.66000$835.66
10$820.74200$8,207.42
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Other Names
277-16778
2891026-ND
FLSWITCHSFNT6TX/2FXST
FLSWITCHSFNT6TX2FXST
Standard Package1