FLCDMCXAQY
Image shown is a representation only. Exact specifications should be obtained from the product data sheet.

FLCDMCXAQY

Digi-Key Part Number
298-12674-ND
Manufacturer
Manufacturer Product Number
FLCDMCXAQY
Description
THE LC OPTICAM OM3/OM4 10GIG 5
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time
6 Weeks
Detailed Description
Fiber Optic Plug Connector LC Duplex 125µm Natural
Customer Reference
Datasheet Datasheet
Product Attributes
Type
Description
Select
Category
Mfr
Panduit Corp
Series
Package
Box
Product Status
Active
Connector Style
LC
Connector Type
Plug
Simplex/Duplex
Duplex
Mode
Multimode OM3, OM4
Fiber Core Diameter
50µm
Fiber Cladding Diameter
125µm
Cable Diameter
0.9mm
Mounting Type
Free Hanging (In-Line)
Fastening Type
Latch Lock
Housing Color
Natural
Boot Color
Aqua
Ingress Protection
-
Features
-
Attenuation - Typ
-0.3dB
Reflection
-26dB
Housing Material
Plastic
Ferrule Material
Zirconia, Ceramic
Body Material
Plastic
Operating Temperature
-
Mating Cycles
-
Base Product Number
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusNot applicable
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)Not Applicable
REACH StatusREACH Unaffected
ECCNEAR99
HTSUS8536.70.0000
All prices are in CAD
Box
QtyUnit PriceExt Price
1$88.82000$88.82
10$86.27400$862.74
25$83.73680$2,093.42
50$81.19920$4,059.96
100$78.66160$7,866.16