FC2XN-12-10AS
FC2XN-12-10AS
Image shown is a representation only. Exact specifications should be obtained from the product data sheet.
FC2XN-12-10AS
FC2XN-12-10AS
FC2XN-12-10AS

FC2XN-12-10AS

Digi-Key Part Number
298-12660-ND
Manufacturer
Manufacturer Product Number
FC2XN-12-10AS
Description
OM3 12-FIBER TOTAL, STANDARD LOS
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time
6 Weeks
Detailed Description
Adapter Fiber Optic Connector LC Receptacle To MTP Receptacle Free Hanging (In-Line)
Customer Reference
Datasheet Datasheet
Product Attributes
Type
Description
Select
Category
Mfr
Panduit Corp
Series
Package
Bulk
Product Status
Active
Type
Adapter
Convert From (Adapter End)
LC Receptacle
Convert To (Adapter End)
MTP Receptacle
Simplex/Duplex
12-Plex
Mode
Multimode
Mounting Type
Free Hanging (In-Line)
Housing Material
Plastic
Ferrule Material
Zirconia
Features
-
Color
Black
Material Flammability Rating
-
Ingress Protection
-
Operating Temperature
0°C ~ 70°C
Base Product Number
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusROHS3 Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)Not Applicable
REACH StatusREACH Unaffected
ECCNEAR99
HTSUS8536.70.0000
All prices are in CAD
Bulk
QtyUnit PriceExt Price
1$751.57000$751.57
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Other Names298-12660
Standard Package1