CAD | USD

Obsolete item.
cms-photo-not-available

F912D5-5F130Y

Digi-Key Part Number
F912D5-5F130Y-ND
Manufacturer
Panduit Corp
Manufacturer Product Number
F912D5-5F130Y
Supplier
Description
FIBER OPTC CBL MTP-MTP SGL 39.6M
Detailed Description
Cable Fiber Optic MTP To MTP 9/125 130.0' (39.6m)
Customer Reference
Product Attributes
Type
Description
Select
Category
Mfr
Panduit Corp
Series
-
Package
Bulk
Part Status
Obsolete
1st Connector
MTP
2nd Connector
MTP
Cable Diameter
-
Cable Type
Ribbon Fiber
Features
Plenum
Fiber Type
9/125
Length - Overall
130.0' (39.6m)
Type
Singlemode
Ratings
OFNP
Bend Radius
-
Color - Cable
Yellow
Color - Connectors
Green
Insertion Loss
-
Jacket (Insulation) Material
-
Return Loss
55dB
Operating Temperature
0°C ~ 60°C
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)Not Applicable
ECCNEAR99
HTSUS8544.70.0000
Price and Procurement

Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Other Names7498315943
Standard Package1