CAD | USD

cms-photo-not-available
MX6018-2G-2ST-VHW
Digi-Key Part Number
MX6018-2G-2ST-VHW-ND
Manufacturer
Henrich Electronics Corporation
Manufacturer Product Number
MX6018-2G-2ST-VHW
Supplier
Description
ETHERNET SWITCHRACKMOUNT MANAGED
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time
6 Weeks
Detailed Description
Network Ports
Customer Reference
Product Attributes
Type
Description
Select
Category
Mfr
Henrich Electronics Corporation
Series
Part Status
Active
Type
Switch - Managed
Configuration
Fixed
Number of Ports
18
Copper Ports
14
Copper Type
10/100/1000
Fiber Ports
4
Fiber Type
Gigabit (Multimode)
SFP/XFP Ports
-
SFP/XFP Type
-
Connector Type
RJ45, ST
Voltage - Input
85 ~ 264VAC, 120 ~ 370VDC
Ingress Protection
IP30
Mounting Type
Rack Mount
Operating Temperature
-40°C ~ 85°C
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusRoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Available To Order

Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Standard Package1