CAD | USD

cms-photo-not-available
HES26C-2ST-VHW
Digi-Key Part Number
HES26C-2ST-VHW-ND
Manufacturer
Henrich Electronics Corporation
Manufacturer Product Number
HES26C-2ST-VHW
Supplier
Description
ETHERNET SWITCHRACKMOUNT UNMANAG
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time
6 Weeks
Detailed Description
Network Ports
Customer Reference
Product Attributes
Type
Description
Select
Category
Mfr
Henrich Electronics Corporation
Series
Part Status
Active
Type
Switch - Unmanaged
Configuration
Fixed
Number of Ports
26
Copper Ports
24
Copper Type
10/100
Fiber Ports
2
Fiber Type
100BASE-FX (Multimode)
SFP/XFP Ports
-
SFP/XFP Type
-
Connector Type
RJ45, ST
Voltage - Input
85 ~ 264VAC, 120 ~ 370VDC
Ingress Protection
IP40
Mounting Type
Rack Mount
Operating Temperature
-40°C ~ 75°C
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusRoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Available To Order

Price BreakUnit PriceExtended Price
2$1,186.97500$2,373.95
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Standard Package1