CAD | USD

62A22-02-P
62A22-02-P
62A Series
62A22-02-P
Digi-Key Product Number
GH7392-ND
ManufacturerGrayhill Inc.
Manufacturer Product Number62A22-02-P
DescriptionROTARY ENCODER OPTICAL 16PPR
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time16 Weeks
Detailed DescriptionRotary Encoder Optical 16 Quadrature (Incremental) User Selectable
Product Attributes
TypeDescriptionSelect
Category
Mfr
Grayhill Inc.
Series62A
Part Status
Active
Encoder Type
Optical
Output Type
Quadrature (Incremental)
Pulses per Revolution
16
Voltage - Supply
5V
Actuator Type
1/4"" Dia Flatted End
Detent
Yes
Built in Switch
Yes
Mounting Type
PCB, Through Hole
Orientation
User Selectable
Termination Style
PC Pin
Rotational Life (Cycles Min)
1M
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusRoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Price and Procurement

0 In Stock
Price BreakUnit PriceExtended Price
1$54.49000$54.49
10$49.19000$491.90
25$47.12880$1,178.22
50$44.18320$2,209.16
100$42.71040$4,271.04
250$40.35404$10,088.51
500$39.17578$19,587.89
1,000$38.29212$38,292.12
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Other Names
62A2202P
GH7392
Standard Package1