CAD | USD

62A11-02-060C
62A11-02-060C
62A Series
62A11-02-060C
Digi-Key Product Number
GH7386-ND
ManufacturerGrayhill Inc.
Manufacturer Product Number62A11-02-060C
DescriptionROTARY ENCODER OPT 32PPR 6" CBL
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time16 Weeks
Detailed DescriptionRotary Encoder Optical 32 Quadrature (Incremental) User Selectable
Product Attributes
TypeDescriptionSelect
Category
Mfr
Grayhill Inc.
Series62A
Part Status
Active
Encoder Type
Optical
Output Type
Quadrature (Incremental)
Pulses per Revolution
32
Voltage - Supply
5V
Actuator Type
1/4"" Dia Flatted End
Detent
Yes
Built in Switch
Yes
Mounting Type
Panel Mount
Orientation
User Selectable
Termination Style
Cable with Connector
Rotational Life (Cycles Min)
1M
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusRoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Price and Procurement

0 In Stock
Price BreakUnit PriceExtended Price
1$62.74000$62.74
10$56.63000$566.30
25$54.25600$1,356.40
50$50.86500$2,543.25
100$49.16940$4,916.94
250$46.45664$11,614.16
500$45.10022$22,550.11
1,000$44.08293$44,082.93
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Other Names
62A1102060C
GH7386
Standard Package1