CAD | USD

AFBR-57R5AEZ
AFBR-57R5AEZ
Digi-Key Product Number
516-2183-ND
ManufacturerFoxconn OE Technologies Singapore Pte. LTD
Manufacturer Product NumberAFBR-57R5AEZ
DescriptionTXRX OPT SFP DGTL 850NM
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time26 Weeks
Detailed DescriptionFiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 4.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Product Attributes
TypeDescriptionSelect
Category
Mfr
Foxconn OE Technologies Singapore Pte. LTD
Series
-
Part Status
Active
Data Rate
4.25Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Applications
Ethernet
Voltage - Supply
3.3V
Connector Type
LC Duplex
Mounting Type
Pluggable, SFP
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusROHS3 Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Price and Procurement

336 In Stock
Can ship immediately
Price BreakUnit PriceExtended Price
1$51.92000$51.92
10$45.88000$458.80
100$35.01340$3,501.34
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Other Names
516-2183
AFBR-57R5AEZ-ND
AFBR57R5AEZ
Standard Package10