CAD | USD

SOT-23
ZXCT1008FTA
Digi-Key Product Number
ZXCT1008FTR-ND
ZXCT1008FCT-ND
ZXCT1008FDKR-ND
ManufacturerDiodes Incorporated
Manufacturer Product NumberZXCT1008FTA
DescriptionIC CURRENT MONITOR 1% SOT23-3
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time19 Weeks
Detailed DescriptionCurrent Monitor Regulator High-Side 25mA SOT-23-3
Product Attributes
TypeDescriptionSelect
Category
Mfr
Diodes Incorporated
Series
-
Package
Tape & Reel (TR)
Cut Tape (CT)
Digi-Reel®
Part Status
Active
Function
Current Monitor
Sensing Method
High-Side
Accuracy
±1%
Voltage - Input
2.5V ~ 20V
Current - Output
25mA
Operating Temperature
-40°C ~ 85°C
Mounting Type
Surface Mount
Package / Case
TO-236-3, SC-59, SOT-23-3
Supplier Device Package
SOT-23-3
Base Product NumberZXCT1008
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusROHS3 Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Price and Procurement

27,714 In Stock
Can ship immediately
Price BreakUnit PriceExtended Price
1$1.72000$1.72
10$1.53200$15.32
25$1.45400$36.35
100$1.11680$111.68
250$0.98688$246.72
500$0.93496$467.48
1,000$0.72718$727.18
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Other Names
UZXCT1008FTA
UZXCT1008FTR
UZXCT1008FTR-ND
ZXCT1008FTR
Standard Package3,000