CAD | USD

PowerDi5
PowerDi5
Rectifier PowerDI5 Circuit
PDU540-13
Digi-Key Product Number
PDU540DITR-ND
PDU540DICT-ND
PDU540DIDKR-ND
ManufacturerDiodes Incorporated
Manufacturer Product NumberPDU540-13
DescriptionDIODE GEN PURP 400V 5A POWERDI5
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time17 Weeks
Detailed DescriptionDiode Standard 400V 5A Surface Mount PowerDI™ 5
Product Attributes
TypeDescriptionSelect
Category
Mfr
Diodes Incorporated
Series
-
Package
Tape & Reel (TR)
Cut Tape (CT)
Digi-Reel®
Part Status
Active
Diode Type
Standard
Current - Average Rectified (Io)
5A
Speed
Fast Recovery =< 500ns, > 200mA (Io)
Capacitance @ Vr, F
-
Mounting Type
Surface Mount
Package / Case
PowerDI™ 5
Supplier Device Package
PowerDI™ 5
Operating Temperature - Junction
-65°C ~ 175°C
Voltage - DC Reverse (Vr) (Max)
400V
Reverse Recovery Time (trr)
35ns
Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Max) @ If
1.185V @ 5A
Current - Reverse Leakage @ Vr
10µA @ 400V
Base Product NumberPDU540
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusROHS3 Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Price and Procurement

22,808 In Stock
Can ship immediately
Price BreakUnit PriceExtended Price
1$1.79000$1.79
10$1.60000$16.00
25$1.51840$37.96
100$1.13880$113.88
250$1.12792$281.98
500$0.96524$482.62
1,000$0.78629$786.29
2,500$0.77545$1,938.62
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Other Names
PDU54013
PDU540DITR
PDU540TR
PDU540TR-ND
Standard Package5,000