CAD | USD

PowerDi5
PowerDi5
Rectifier PowerDI5 Circuit
PDS560-13
Digi-Key Product Number
PDS560DITR-ND
PDS560DICT-ND
PDS560DIDKR-ND
ManufacturerDiodes Incorporated
Manufacturer Product NumberPDS560-13
DescriptionDIODE SCHOTTKY 60V 5A POWERDI5
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time15 Weeks
Detailed DescriptionDiode Schottky 60V 5A Surface Mount PowerDI™ 5
Product Attributes
TypeDescriptionSelect
Category
Mfr
Diodes Incorporated
Series
-
Package
Tape & Reel (TR)
Cut Tape (CT)
Digi-Reel®
Part Status
Active
Diode Type
Schottky
Current - Average Rectified (Io)
5A
Speed
Fast Recovery =< 500ns, > 200mA (Io)
Capacitance @ Vr, F
-
Mounting Type
Surface Mount
Package / Case
PowerDI™ 5
Supplier Device Package
PowerDI™ 5
Operating Temperature - Junction
-65°C ~ 150°C
Voltage - DC Reverse (Vr) (Max)
60V
Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Max) @ If
670mV @ 5A
Current - Reverse Leakage @ Vr
150µA @ 60V
Base Product NumberPDS560
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusROHS3 Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Price and Procurement

0 In Stock
Price BreakUnit PriceExtended Price
1$1.51000$1.51
10$1.34900$13.49
25$1.28040$32.01
100$0.96030$96.03
250$0.95116$237.79
500$0.81398$406.99
1,000$0.66307$663.07
2,500$0.65392$1,634.80
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Other Names
PDS56013
PDS560DITR
Standard Package5,000