CAD | USD

PowerDi5
PowerDi5
Rectifier PowerDI5 Circuit
PDS5100-13
Digi-Key Product Number
PDS5100DITR-ND
PDS5100DICT-ND
PDS5100DIDKR-ND
ManufacturerDiodes Incorporated
Manufacturer Product NumberPDS5100-13
DescriptionDIODE SCHOTTKY 100V 5A POWERDI5
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time15 Weeks
Detailed DescriptionDiode Schottky 100V 5A Surface Mount PowerDI™ 5
Product Attributes
TypeDescriptionSelect
Category
Mfr
Diodes Incorporated
Series
-
Package
Tape & Reel (TR)
Cut Tape (CT)
Digi-Reel®
Part Status
Active
Diode Type
Schottky
Current - Average Rectified (Io)
5A
Speed
Fast Recovery =< 500ns, > 200mA (Io)
Capacitance @ Vr, F
-
Mounting Type
Surface Mount
Package / Case
PowerDI™ 5
Supplier Device Package
PowerDI™ 5
Operating Temperature - Junction
-65°C ~ 150°C
Voltage - DC Reverse (Vr) (Max)
100V
Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Max) @ If
790mV @ 5A
Current - Reverse Leakage @ Vr
200µA @ 100V
Base Product NumberPDS5100
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusROHS3 Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Price and Procurement

9,664 In Stock
Can ship immediately
Price BreakUnit PriceExtended Price
1$2.11000$2.11
10$1.88800$18.88
25$1.79240$44.81
100$1.34440$134.44
250$1.33160$332.90
500$1.13956$569.78
1,000$0.92829$928.29
2,500$0.91549$2,288.72
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Other Names
PDS5100-13-F
PDS5100-FDITR
PDS5100-FDITR-ND
PDS510013
PDS5100DITR
Standard Package5,000