CAD | USD

PowerDi5
PowerDi5
Rectifier PowerDI5 Circuit
PDS4150-13
Digi-Key Product Number
PDS4150DITR-ND
PDS4150DICT-ND
PDS4150DIDKR-ND
ManufacturerDiodes Incorporated
Manufacturer Product NumberPDS4150-13
DescriptionDIODE SCHOTTKY 150V 4A POWERDI5
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time15 Weeks
Detailed DescriptionDiode Schottky 150V 4A Surface Mount PowerDI™ 5
Product Attributes
TypeDescriptionSelect
Category
Mfr
Diodes Incorporated
Series
-
Package
Tape & Reel (TR)
Cut Tape (CT)
Digi-Reel®
Part Status
Active
Diode Type
Schottky
Current - Average Rectified (Io)
4A
Speed
Fast Recovery =< 500ns, > 200mA (Io)
Capacitance @ Vr, F
-
Mounting Type
Surface Mount
Package / Case
PowerDI™ 5
Supplier Device Package
PowerDI™ 5
Operating Temperature - Junction
-65°C ~ 175°C
Voltage - DC Reverse (Vr) (Max)
150V
Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Max) @ If
760mV @ 4A
Current - Reverse Leakage @ Vr
10µA @ 150V
Base Product NumberPDS4150
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusROHS3 Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Price and Procurement

51,237 In Stock
Can ship immediately
Price BreakUnit PriceExtended Price
1$1.89000$1.89
10$1.68800$16.88
25$1.60280$40.07
100$1.20210$120.21
250$1.19060$297.65
500$1.01886$509.43
1,000$0.82998$829.98
2,500$0.81853$2,046.33
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Other Names
PDS415013
PDS4150DITR
Standard Package5,000