CAD | USD

SOT-363
SOT-363
SOT-363 Package Side 2
SOT-363 Package Top
DRDNB16W-7
Digi-Key Product Number
DRDNB16WDITR-ND
DRDNB16WDICT-ND
DRDNB16WDIDKR-ND
ManufacturerDiodes Incorporated
Manufacturer Product NumberDRDNB16W-7
DescriptionTRANS PREBIAS NPN/DIODE SOT363
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time19 Weeks
Detailed DescriptionPre-Biased Bipolar Transistor (BJT) NPN - Pre-Biased 50V 600mA 200MHz 200mW Surface Mount SOT-363
Product Attributes
TypeDescriptionSelect
Category
Mfr
Diodes Incorporated
Series
-
Package
Tape & Reel (TR)
Cut Tape (CT)
Digi-Reel®
Part Status
Active
Transistor Type
NPN - Pre-Biased
DC Current Gain (hFE) (Min) @ Ic, Vce
56 @ 50mA, 5V
Vce Saturation (Max) @ Ib, Ic
300mV @ 2.5mA, 50mA
Current - Collector Cutoff (Max)
500nA
Mounting Type
Surface Mount
Package / Case
6-TSSOP, SC-88, SOT-363
Supplier Device Package
SOT-363
Current - Collector (Ic) (Max)
600mA
Voltage - Collector Emitter Breakdown (Max)
50V
Resistor - Base (R1)
1 kOhms
Resistor - Emitter Base (R2)
10 kOhms
Frequency - Transition
200MHz
Power - Max
200mW
Base Product NumberDRDNB16
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusROHS3 Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Price and Procurement

0 In Stock
Price BreakUnit PriceExtended Price
1$0.56000$0.56
10$0.45800$4.58
25$0.41840$10.46
100$0.26290$26.29
250$0.26004$65.01
500$0.24348$121.74
1,000$0.16556$165.56
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Other Names
DRDNB16W7
DRDNB16WDITR
Standard Package3,000