CAD | USD

POWERDI123
POWERDI123
PowerDI 123 1W Side 1
PowerDI 123 1W Top
DFLZ5V1-7
Digi-Key Product Number
DFLZ5V1DITR-ND
DFLZ5V1DICT-ND
DFLZ5V1DIDKR-ND
ManufacturerDiodes Incorporated
Manufacturer Product NumberDFLZ5V1-7
DescriptionDIODE ZENER 5.1V 1W POWERDI123
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time24 Weeks
Detailed DescriptionZener Diode 5.1V 1W ±6% Surface Mount PowerDI™ 123
Product Attributes
TypeDescriptionSelect
Category
Mfr
Diodes Incorporated
Series
-
Package
Tape & Reel (TR)
Cut Tape (CT)
Digi-Reel®
Part Status
Active
Tolerance
±6%
Operating Temperature
-55°C ~ 150°C
Mounting Type
Surface Mount
Package / Case
POWERDI®123
Supplier Device Package
PowerDI™ 123
Voltage - Zener (Nom) (Vz)
5.1V
Power - Max
1W
Impedance (Max) (Zzt)
6 Ohms
Current - Reverse Leakage @ Vr
2.5µA @ 1V
Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Max) @ If
1.2V @ 200mA
Base Product NumberDFLZ5V1
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusROHS3 Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Price and Procurement

2,318 In Stock
Can ship immediately
Price BreakUnit PriceExtended Price
1$0.71000$0.71
10$0.57300$5.73
25$0.52440$13.11
100$0.32930$32.93
250$0.32556$81.39
500$0.30486$152.43
1,000$0.20730$207.30
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Other Names
DFLZ5V17
DFLZ5V1DITR
Standard Package3,000