CAD | USD

8-SOIC
AZ4580MTR-G1
Digi-Key Product Number
AZ4580MTR-G1DITR-ND
AZ4580MTR-G1DICT-ND
AZ4580MTR-G1DIDKR-ND
ManufacturerDiodes Incorporated
Manufacturer Product NumberAZ4580MTR-G1
DescriptionIC OPAMP GP 2 CIRCUIT 8SOIC
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time25 Weeks
Detailed DescriptionGeneral Purpose Amplifier 2 Circuit 8-SOIC
Product Attributes
TypeDescriptionSelect
Category
Mfr
Diodes Incorporated
Series
-
Package
Tape & Reel (TR)
Cut Tape (CT)
Digi-Reel®
Part Status
Active
Amplifier Type
General Purpose
Output Type
-
Slew Rate
7V/µs
Current - Supply
4mA
Voltage - Supply, Single/Dual (±)
±2V ~ 18V
Operating Temperature
-40°C ~ 85°C
Mounting Type
Surface Mount
Package / Case
8-SOIC (0.154"", 3.90mm Width)
Supplier Device Package
8-SOIC
Number of Circuits
2
Gain Bandwidth Product
15MHz
Current - Input Bias
150nA
Voltage - Input Offset
500µV
Current - Output / Channel
80mA
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusROHS3 Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)3 (168 Hours)
Price and Procurement

3,854 In Stock
Can ship immediately
Price BreakUnit PriceExtended Price
1$0.61000$0.61
10$0.46600$4.66
25$0.41960$10.49
100$0.22870$22.87
250$0.22112$55.28
500$0.19822$99.11
1,000$0.15248$152.48
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Other Names
AZ4580MTR-G1-ND
AZ4580MTR-G1DITR
Standard Package4,000