CAD | USD

TSOT26
TSOT26
TSOT26
AP65111AWU-7
Digi-Key Product Number
AP65111AWU-7DITR-ND
AP65111AWU-7DICT-ND
AP65111AWU-7DIDKR-ND
ManufacturerDiodes Incorporated
Manufacturer Product NumberAP65111AWU-7
DescriptionIC REG BUCK ADJ 1.5A TSOT26
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time23 Weeks
Detailed DescriptionBuck Switching Regulator IC Positive Adjustable 0.8V 1 Output 1.5A SOT-23-6 Thin, TSOT-23-6
Product Attributes
TypeDescriptionSelect
Category
Mfr
Diodes Incorporated
Series
-
Package
Tape & Reel (TR)
Cut Tape (CT)
Digi-Reel®
Part Status
Active
Function
Step-Down
Output Configuration
Positive
Topology
Buck
Output Type
Adjustable
Number of Outputs
1
Voltage - Input (Min)
4.5V
Voltage - Input (Max)
18V
Voltage - Output (Min/Fixed)
0.8V
Voltage - Output (Max)
14.72V
Current - Output
1.5A
Frequency - Switching
500kHz
Synchronous Rectifier
Yes
Operating Temperature
-40°C ~ 85°C (TA)
Mounting Type
Surface Mount
Package / Case
SOT-23-6 Thin, TSOT-23-6
Supplier Device Package
TSOT-26
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusROHS3 Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Price and Procurement

2,567 In Stock
Can ship immediately
Price BreakUnit PriceExtended Price
1$0.69000$0.69
10$0.58800$5.88
25$0.54880$13.72
100$0.40770$40.77
250$0.34496$86.24
500$0.32930$164.65
1,000$0.24304$243.04
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Other Names
AP65111AWU-7-ND
AP65111AWU-7DITR
Standard Package3,000