CAD | USD

8-MSOP Exp Pad Pkg
AL8807MP-13
Digi-Key Product Number
AL8807MP-13DITR-ND
AL8807MP-13DICT-ND
AL8807MP-13DIDKR-ND
ManufacturerDiodes Incorporated
Manufacturer Product NumberAL8807MP-13
DescriptionIC LED DRVR RGLTR DIM 1.3A 8MSOP
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time19 Weeks
Detailed DescriptionLED Driver IC 1 Output DC DC Regulator Step-Down (Buck) Analog, PWM Dimming 1.3A (Switch) 8-MSOP-EP
Product Attributes
TypeDescriptionSelect
Category
Mfr
Diodes Incorporated
Series
-
Package
Tape & Reel (TR)
Cut Tape (CT)
Digi-Reel®
Part Status
Active
Type
DC DC Regulator
Topology
Step-Down (Buck)
Internal Switch(s)
Yes
Number of Outputs
1
Voltage - Supply (Min)
6V
Voltage - Supply (Max)
36V
Voltage - Output
-
Current - Output / Channel
1.3A (Switch)
Frequency
1MHz
Dimming
Analog, PWM
Applications
-
Operating Temperature
-40°C ~ 125°C (TJ)
Mounting Type
Surface Mount
Package / Case
8-TSSOP, 8-MSOP (0.118"", 3.00mm Width) Exposed Pad
Supplier Device Package
8-MSOP-EP
Base Product NumberAL8807
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusROHS3 Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Price and Procurement

172,765 In Stock
Can ship immediately
Price BreakUnit PriceExtended Price
1$1.43000$1.43
10$1.27900$12.79
25$1.21360$30.34
100$0.93180$93.18
250$0.82340$205.85
500$0.78008$390.04
1,000$0.60675$606.75
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Other Names
AL8807-MP-13
AL8807-MP-13DITR
AL8807-MP-13DITR-ND
AL8807MP-13DITR
AL8807MP13
Standard Package2,500