CAD | USD

Not Recommended for New Design, minimums may apply. See Alternate Package or Substitute options.
20-TSSOP
AS5304A-ATSM
Digi-Key Product Number
AS5304A-ATSMTR-ND
AS5304A-ATSMCT-ND
AS5304A-ATSMDKR-ND
Manufacturerams
Manufacturer Product NumberAS5304A-ATSM
DescriptionROTARY ENCODER MAGNETIC 1280PPR
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time40 Weeks
Detailed DescriptionRotary Encoder Magnetic 1280 Quadrature (Incremental)
Product Attributes
TypeDescriptionSelect
Category
Mfr
ams
Series
-
Package
Tape & Reel (TR)
Cut Tape (CT)
Digi-Reel®
Part Status
Not For New Designs
Encoder Type
Magnetic
Output Type
Quadrature (Incremental)
Pulses per Revolution
1280
Voltage - Supply
4.5V ~ 5.5V
Actuator Type
External Magnet, Not Included
Detent
No
Built in Switch
No
Mounting Type
Surface Mount
Orientation
-
Termination Style
SMD (SMT) Tab
Rotational Life (Cycles Min)
-
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusRoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)3 (168 Hours)
Price and Procurement

1,620 In Stock
Can ship immediately
Price BreakUnit PriceExtended Price
1$20.36000$20.36
5$17.85400$89.27
10$16.06900$160.69
25$14.28400$357.10
50$13.21260$660.63
100$11.42720$1,142.72
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Other Names
178750053
AS5304A
AS5304A-ATSMTR
Standard Package500