CAD | USD

14-TSSOP
AS5047D-ATSM
Digi-Key Product Number
AS5047D-ATSMTR-ND
AS5047D-ATSMCT-ND
AS5047D-ATSMDKR-ND
Manufacturerams
Manufacturer Product NumberAS5047D-ATSM
DescriptionROTARY ENCODER MAGNETIC PROG
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time24 Weeks
Detailed DescriptionRotary Encoder Magnetic Programmable PWM
Product Attributes
TypeDescriptionSelect
Category
Mfr
ams
Series
-
Package
Tape & Reel (TR)
Cut Tape (CT)
Digi-Reel®
Part Status
Active
Encoder Type
Magnetic
Output Type
PWM
Pulses per Revolution
Programmable
Voltage - Supply
3V ~ 3.6V, 4.5V ~ 5.5V
Actuator Type
External Magnet, Not Included
Detent
No
Built in Switch
No
Mounting Type
Surface Mount
Orientation
-
Termination Style
SMD (SMT) Tab
Rotational Life (Cycles Min)
-
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusRoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)3 (168 Hours)
Price and Procurement

332 In Stock
Can ship immediately
Price BreakUnit PriceExtended Price
1$13.44000$13.44
5$11.79400$58.97
10$10.61400$106.14
25$9.43360$235.84
50$8.72620$436.31
100$7.54690$754.69
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Other Names
193570014
AS5047D-ATSMTR
Standard Package500